Selasa, Januari 29, 2008

bodoh!!

Hai, perkenalan dari gw, kebetulan gw bikin blog ini iseng aja, karena gw di invite untuk kontribusi ke blog IH ternyata dapet bonus bisa bikin blog ndiri. Yah, tinggal tunggu aja kapan ni blog bakalan terlantar seperti dua blog gw yang lain hehehe..XDD

Gw baru baca postingan meechan tentang surat dari setan.. OMG! Mata gw langsung berkaca-kaca saat membaca dari awal sampai akhir. Sedih banget..T-T Kenapa sedih? Yah, jelas aja itu tulisan ga akan ngaruh kecuali memang merasa bersalah banget. Iya, gw akuin klo gw emang jarang shalat. Kata-kata nyokap gw pun selalu bergaung di kuping gw.. Padahal gw berjilbab!! Entah setan apa yang merasuki gw sekarang sampai akhirnya gw bener2 jarang shalat... T-T

Gw pengen balik lagi jadi anak yang baik.. karena entah kenapa sekarang ini ada banyak masalah yang menghimpit gw, semuanya bersamaan waktunya.. ini sepertinya cobaan dan tegoran karena gw melupakan-Nya. Dan emang bener gw juga ketularan addicted ke ... mestinya gw bisa jaga diri, jaga waktu, jaga kantong *nyengir* tapi gw tipe yang menggebu-gebu di awal dan menyesal di akhir..

Gw pengen supaya gw ga menyesal, ingin menjalani hidup dengan biasa-biasa saja.. balance sih intinya.. terutama balance di kantong.. ga usah maksain klo emang ga mampu.. dan yang jelas jangan sampai mengorbankan pekerjaan.. i've learned bout it the hard way..>.<

I have friends from two community, one is from a RPG Harry Potter forum community, the other is a Japanese music freak community.. i love all my friends forum both community, even though i feel more attach to my friends at my Japanese community, maybe coz i hang out with them in the real world more often than the other community friends. FYI, I don't have any other friends other than my two community, two old friends, my sister and ONE college friends.

I know.. i'm so picky at making friends.. if they're not on one of my comm of course i won't make friends that easily.. why? Coz it's hard for me to connect with people.. i don't know why but that's my stupid reason. Of course not all my friends from both comm really close with me.. there's no such thing as being very close friends from the net.. u really can't get real close if you never seen them before can you?

I really need to control my emotion better.. I think my chara at the RPG is taking over me.. i don't want that.. i dont want to get too personal on a game! but it's so hard NOT to get personal.. i don't know why.. maybe coz i'm new at these.. hey, i just join for one damn month and i already got three heart attack, stress all the time, and taking this stupid game personal! If i really wanna survive from all of that.. there's only two thing to be done.. take it easy or QUIT!

I'm gonna think bout this really seriously, and by the mean time.. i'm gonna read the Indonesian translated version of Harry Potter 7 that i got from MeeChan.. *free of course* XDD

Tidak ada komentar: