Rabu, April 29, 2009

Cute blogger


So I was checking on my oggix shout box, when I got a visit from miss Putri, as you can see in the left side of my silly looking blog. I think her blog is cute and adorable. Of course I followed her blog after that. I always followed interesting blog site. Eventhough I don't put it on my list of the people I stalk but it's cool. I just love the way she write things and how she express herself. It's cool. It's just like when I discovered Ebby's blog. She's definitely so cool. Love her blog. Even though she rarely write but still looking forward. :D

Well, yeah. So when I was checking out her blog, I discovered this cute little icon. Its a go green Indonesia gif with a little-i-can't-remember-what-it-is-cartoon. So cute. Mengingatkan gw pada arirang, channel gratisan Korea, yang hampir setiap 15 menit menayangkan iklan Arirang Go Green. Gw sendiri mikir dunk. Klo Korea aja pada bangga bahwa mereka mensupport Go Green dalam rangka mengurangi efek global warming, kenapa Indonesia ga? Padahal Indonesia adalah salah satu sumber utama hutan tropis yang masih alami tapi dengan penyumbang polusi ke-3 se-dunia. Ironis kan?

Coba kalau media membuat tren Go Green ini, pasti langsung jadi tren yang positif. Media (terutama media elektronik) kalau bikin tren jangan cuma tren musik dan sinetron doank dunk. Yang positif seperti kampanye Go Green juga. Kita harus menyumbangkan sesuatu bagi bumi ini meskipun itu hanyalah sesimpel membuang sampah pada tempatnya. :D

2 komentar:

Putri Erdisa mengatakan...

oh my... oh my oh my oh my....
Gosh! i couldn't believe this! you wrote my name there! in one of your post!
people, here i am, miss Putri whom she talked about! lol. :D
thanks ka re... xD
i love you terribly much! smooch.
ah ya, i'll notice myself to put your link on my blogroll then. ;D

Rere mengatakan...

Putri.. >:D<

So happy to hear that you love my blog the same way i love yours. :D

If you put mine in your blog roll, so will I. XD